Ontario Provincial Championships - Tournament Schedule

 

 

MOLSON SLO-PITCH ONTARIO PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Use #spnprovincials2017 for your chance to win swag and to share your posts on

Facebook, Instagram and Twitter

 

Follow Slo-Pitch National:

    

 

Follow SPNOntario:

    

 


Tentative Tournament schedules (1st game times) will be posted per below. All teams must check into tournament headquarters (Chippawa Willoughby Memorial Arena) 2 hours before their first game time. Arena will open 2 hours before 1st scheduled game.

 

Week #4 Mens C,D Womens D,E –REVISED SCHEDULE POSTED

 

THANK YOU FOR NOT TAILGATING! All Mens D and Womens  teams have 2 games on Friday. Games start at 8:30am Headquarters is open Thursday night from 7-9pm and open again at 6:30am on Friday morning.

 

DUE TO A CITY WIDE CLAMP DOWN ON THE NUMBER OF TEAMS WHO HAVE BEEN TAILGATING AT OUR PAST EVENTS, SLO-PITCH NATIONAL MUST ENFORCE A STRICT NO TAILGATING POLICY FOR THIS EVENT. THE CITY OF NIAGARA FALLS, AND ALL SURROUNDING CITIES HAVE NOTIFIED US THAT OFFENDERS WILL BE CHARGED BY POLICE OR TICKETED BY BYLAW OFFICERS SHOULD THEY BE SPOTTED CONGREGATING IN GROUPS AT LOCAL PARKS (INCLUDING PARKING LOT AREAS AT PATRICK CUMMINGS SPORTS PARK). CONSUMING ALCOHOL OUTSIDE OF PERMITTED AREAS IS ILLEGAL. SMOKING OUTSIDE OF DESIGNATED SMOKING AREAS IS NOT PERMITTED AND SUBJECT TO FINES. THE CITY HAS ALSO REQUESTED TEAMS BE MINDFUL OF LITTERING, AND WE REQUEST THAT ALL TEAMS PLEASE CLEAR LITTER FROM YOUR BENCH AREAS WHEN YOUR GAMES ARE FINISHED.

 

Note: these are considered tentative times, and all final schedules will be available at the tournament headquarters.

 

Team Level Team Name City Day Time  Park
Mens C 4 WHAT Leamington Fri 11:30 PC2
Mens C Aftermath- Route 22 sportswear Brownsville  Fri 11:30 PC2
Mens C Astros Cambridge Fri 1pm PC6
Mens C Black Sox thamesford Fri 1pm PC6
Mens C Bama Cambridge Fri 1pm JAP1
Mens C BLITZ Toronto Fri 1pm JAP1
Mens C Cavemen Sarnia Fri 1pm JAP2
Mens C Crooked Wolves Elora Fri 1pm JAP2
Mens C Cambridge RODJ Raptors Cambridge Fri 1pm PC1
Mens C DOWN & DIRTY mississauga Fri 1pm PC1
Mens C Dugout Mafia Brantford Fri 1pm PC2
Mens C Grass Touchers Belleville Fri 1pm PC2
Mens C Hamilton Junior Jays hamilton Fri 1pm PC3
Mens C High Voltage peterborough Fri 1pm PC3
Mens C Hurricanes WFD Watford Fri 1pm PC4
Mens C Inferno St. Catharines Fri 1pm PC4
Mens C London Mariners london Fri 1pm PC5
Mens C Lycans Elmira Fri 1pm PC5
Mens C Miken Bomb Squad (Oshawa) Ajax Fri 2:30pm PC5
Mens C Porkeys Belleville Fri 2:30pm PC5
Mens C Renegades Brantford Fri 2:30pm JAP1
Mens C S&M Pallet chatham Fri 2:30pm JAP1
Mens C Team Equip Niagara Falls Fri 2:30pm JAP2
Mens C The Bucks  LITTLE BRITAIN Fri 2:30pm JAP2
Mens C The Dooeys Peterborough Fri 2:30pm PC1
Mens C The Guns Mississauga Fri 2:30pm PC1
Mens C The Merchant Expos  Kingston Fri 2:30pm PC2
Mens C The Mets Chatham  Fri 2:30pm PC2
Mens C The Show Orleans Fri 2:30pm PC3
Mens C Wheatley Guardians/Pirates Kingsville Fri 2:30pm PC3
Mens C Down River Boys Corunna Fri 2:30PM PC4
Mens C Young Bucks Oshawa Fri 2:30pm PC4
           
  2 Games on Friday        
Mens D KW Longhorns Kitchener Fri 8:30AM JAP1
Mens D Amherstview Braves Amherstview Fri 8:30AM JAP1
Mens D Aurora Mariners  Aurora Fri 8:30AM JAP2
Mens D avengers Kitchener Fri 8:30AM JAP2
Mens D AZTECS Maple Fri 8:30AM PC1
Mens D Belfor Bashers Ridgetown  Fri 8:30AM PC1
Mens D Blazin Rockets st. catherianes Fri 8:30AM PC2
Mens D Broken Parts (Mens) Scarborough Fri 8:30AM PC2
Mens D Broken Rubbers Kitchener Fri 8:30AM PC3
Mens D Brotherhood Softball Milton Fri 8:30AM PC3
Mens D Bulldogs Toronto Fri 8:30AM PC4
Mens D Chippawa Chiefs Niagara falls Fri 8:30AM PC4
Mens D Cobourg Braves Cobourg  Fri 8:30AM PC5
Mens D Cougar Hunters Alma Fri 8:30AM PC5
Mens D D5 Mississauga Fri 8:30AM PC6
Mens D Durham Tigers / SDC oshawa Fri 8:30AM PC6
Mens D Dwinnels/Studabakers/PolyJohn Orillia  Fri 8:30AM CLF1
Mens D Earl E Austin Brewers Chatham Fri 8:30AM CLF1
Mens D Speedy Glass Orillia Fri 8:30AM PPK1
Mens D Free Swinging Richards Brantford Fri 8:30AM PPK1
Mens D Pound It Niagara Falls Fri 8:30AM AGB
Mens D Raw Dawgs Ottawa Fri 8:30AM AGB
Mens D Rebels Owen Sound Fri 8:30AM VCAA
Mens D Refined fools Sarnia Fri 8:30AM VCAA
Mens D Remington Group 905 Brampton Fri 8:30AM VCAC
Mens D RH DIAMOND JAXX Aurora Fri 8:30AM VCAC
Mens D Roadhouse Reapers St Thomas  Fri 8:30AM ESC1
Mens D Rockhounds stratford Fri 8:30AM ESC1
Mens D Sal's Pizzeria Pirates Niagara Falls Fri 8:30AM ESC3
Mens D Sarnia LaDouche Sarnia Fri 8:30AM ESC3
Mens D Nationals Niagara Falls Fri 10:00AM JAP1
Mens D Orillia Concrete Forming Orillia Fri 10:00AM JAP1
Mens D Outlaws corunna Fri 10:00AM JAP2
Mens D Owen Sound Gators Owen Sound Fri 10:00AM JAP2
Mens D Paesans East Gwillimbury Fri 10:00AM PC1
Mens D Phillies Hamilton Fri 10:00AM PC1
Mens D Point to Point Communications orillia Fri 10:00AM PC2
Mens D Wolfpac Woodstock Fri 10:00AM PC2
Mens D Woodies corbyville Fri 10:00AM PC3
Mens D Niagara Yankees Fort Erie  Fri 10:00AM PC3
Mens D Woodslee Expos Woodslee Fri 11:30AM PC1
Mens D YKTR Sarnia  Fri 11:30AM PC1
Mens D G.C. Lounsbury Dirty Mitts Tillsonburg Fri 10:00AM PC4
Mens D Glove Machine Orangeville Fri 10:00AM PC4
Mens D Guzzlers-Over the Hill? london Fri 10:00AM PC5
Mens D Hitmen Niagara Falls Fri 10:00AM PC5
Mens D IMPACT toronto Fri 10:00AM PC6
Mens D Jokers Grimsby Fri 10:00AM PC6
Mens D Lexian Legends Ottawa Fri 10:00AM CLF1
Mens D Longhorns Coniston Fri 10:00AM CLF1
Mens D Majors Toronto Fri 10:00AM PPK1
Mens D Masked Avengers Brampton Fri 10:00AM PPK1
Mens D mcgill roadrunners orillia Fri 10:00AM AGB
Mens D Milton Pirates Milton Fri 10:00AM AGB
Mens D Monster Dawgs St. Thomas Fri 10:00AM VCAA
Mens D Morton Metals Orillia Fri 10:00AM VCAA
Mens D N.Y. Generals Whitby Fri 10:00AM VCAC
Mens D Springfield Isotopes London  Fri 10:00AM VCAC
Mens D Nationals St-Charles Fri 10:00AM ESC1
Mens D Niagara Jays Niagara Falls Fri 10:00AM ESC1
Mens D Orillia  Domino's Pizza Cumberland Beach Fri 10:00AM ESC3
Mens D Orioles Woodstock Fri 10:00AM ESC3
Mens D Scarborough Chiefs Ajax Fri 11:30AM JAP1
Mens D Shockers cornwall Fri 11:30AM JAP1
Mens D ZRW Giants Kitchener Fri 11:30AM JAP2
Mens D silverbacks Newcastle Fri 11:30AM JAP2
Mens D Smokin' amherstview Fri 11:30AM PC3
Mens D Sparrows Brampton Fri 11:30AM PC3
Mens D SPC Rockets London Fri 11:30AM PC4
Mens D Fat Bastards Toronto Fri 11:30AM PC4
Mens D Nation  Mississauga Fri 11:30AM PC5
Mens D st.thomas Roadhouse st. thomas Fri 11:30AM PC5
Mens D SWAT Belleville Fri 11:30AM PC6
Mens D Team SC Hanmer Fri 11:30AM PC6
Mens D That's How We Roll Toronto Fri 11:30AM CLF1
Mens D The Blenheim Red Sox Blenheim Fri 11:30AM CLF1
Mens D The Dingers Kincardine Fri 11:30AM PPK1
Mens D The Lyle Overbays Toronto Fri 11:30AM PPK1
Mens D Tillsonburg Wine and Beer Shop/Nightmare Tillsonburg Fri 11:30AM AGB
Mens D Tribe Sarnia Fri 11:30AM AGB
Mens D Triple X Petersburg Fri 11:30AM ESC1
Mens D Trojans Etobicoke Fri 11:30AM ESC1
Mens D Village Garden Gnomes Sarnia  Fri 11:30AM ESC3
Mens D Wheatkings Stittsville Fri 11:30AM ESC3
           
Womens D ANAF Xtreme Stratford Fri 11:30AM HPK2
Womens D Bare Butts  orillia Fri 11:30AM HPK2
Womens D Black Widows Kingston Fri 11:30AM KPK1
Womens D Bullet Proof Cambridge  Fri 11:30AM KPK1
Womens D Bullets Uxbridge Fri 11:30AM KPK2
Womens D Dynamite Divas Battersea Fri 11:30AM KPK2
Womens D Fired Up Toronto Fri 11:30AM KPK3
Womens D Gillander's Girls chatham Fri 11:30AM KPK3
Womens D Girls of Grace Vienna Fri 11:30AM VCAA
Womens D GWB - Tilco Electric london Fri 11:30AM VCAA
Womens D Zookeepers orillia Fri 11:30AM VCAC
Womens D hunter electric Blenheim  Fri 11:30AM VCAC
Womens D I'd Hit That Orillia Fri 11:30AM ESC2
Womens D INFERNO Brampton Fri 11:30AM ESC2
Womens D ZZZ Bitch Puddin Etobicoke Fri 1:00PM CLF2
Womens D KL Royals KIRKLAND LAKE Fri 1:00PM CLF2
Womens D Ladies Evolution Sports Softball aurora Fri 1:00PM PCH
Womens D Lady Defcon Toronto Fri 1:00PM PCH
Womens D Lady Kaos deseronto Fri 1:00PM PPK 3
Womens D Lady Legends Dorchester Fri 1:00PM PPK 3
Womens D Lady Mafia Brantford Fri 1:00PM HPK1
Womens D Lady Nicarao London Fri 1:00PM HPK1
Womens D Lady Riot Mississauga  Fri 1:00PM HPK2
Womens D Ladysox Fonthill Fri 1:00PM HPK2
Womens D Lakers Warren Fri 1:00PM KPK1
Womens D WHERE MY PITCHES AT London Fri 1:00PM KPK1
Womens D Last Minute Prescott Fri 1:00PM KPK2
Womens D Let's Get Kraken Toronto Fri 1:00PM KPK2
Womens D MOFO'S Mississauga Fri 1:00PM KPK3
Womens D NRG London Fri 1:00PM KPK3
Womens D Off Regularly Ladies Mississauga Fri 1:00PM VCAA
Womens D Orillia Bulk Barn Orillia Fri 1:00PM VCAA
Womens D Pitch Slap London Fri 1:00PM VCAC
Womens D Queens Cougars Wasaga Beach Fri 1:00PM VCAC
Womens D Royal Pitches Woodstock Fri 1:00PM ESC2
Womens D Scared Hitless Chatham Fri 1:00PM ESC2
Womens D ST.MARYS B-BREW St.Marys Fri 2:30PM CLF2
Womens D Stingers North Augusta Fri 2:30PM CLF2
Womens D Sweet Heat sudbury Fri 2:30PM PCH
Womens D Taz London Fri 2:30PM PCH
Womens D Top Knotch Orillia Fri 2:30PM PPK 3
Womens D Wanna Go London Fri 2:30PM PPK 3
Womens D Xtreme Chaos Chatsworth Fri 2:30PM HPK1
Womens D hit disturbers St. catharines Fri 2:30PM HPK1
           
  2 Games on Friday        
Womens E Automation Design Solutions Inc. Pain Court Fri 8:30AM CLF2
Womens E Ball Hogz Christian Island  Fri 8:30AM CLF2
Womens E Black Listed Beauties Belleville Fri 8:30AM PCH
Womens E Canadian Exploration Services CXS Crew Kirkland Lake Fri 8:30AM PCH
Womens E Centre Point General Contractors Tillsonburg Fri 8:30AM PPK 3
Womens E Century 21 - Kyla Vavala Orillia Fri 8:30AM PPK 3
Womens E Cleats & Cleavage london Fri 8:30AM HPK1
Womens E DHA Property Services Orillia Fri 8:30AM HPK1
Womens E Diamond Divas Severn Fri 8:30AM HPK2
Womens E Double Diamond Kingsville Fri 8:30AM HPK2
Womens E Dowler Karn Hairballs St. Thomas Fri 8:30AM KPK1
Womens E Fire Away Owen Sound Fri 8:30AM KPK1
Womens E Energy Productions Delhi Fri 8:30AM KPK2
Womens E Hammond Funeral Home Wheatley Fri 8:30AM KPK2
Womens E Guava Girls St. Thomas Fri 8:30AM KPK3
Womens E Happy Hour cumberland beach Fri 8:30AM KPK3
Womens E Ice Masters  Welland Fri 8:30AM ESC2
Womens E Lady Jays Mono Fri 8:30AM ESC2
Womens E Lady Parts Toronto Fri 10:00AM CLF2
Womens E Leather and Lace Napanee Fri 10:00AM CLF2
Womens E More Than Tz Diamond Diva's Blenheim Fri 10:00AM PCH
Womens E Off Base aylmer Fri 10:00AM PCH
Womens E Lady Shockers Cornwall Fri 10:00AM PPK 3
Womens E over hall homes Blenheim Fri 10:00AM PPK 3
Womens E Rama Moccasin orillia Fri 10:00AM HPK1
Womens E Renown Markham Fri 10:00AM HPK1
Womens E REPS St. Thomas Fri 10:00AM HPK2
Womens E Riff raff Dunnville Fri 10:00AM HPK2
Womens E Royals Thornhill Fri 10:00AM KPK1
Womens E Scooter's Hooters Owen Sound Fri 10:00AM KPK1
Womens E Smack It St. Thomas Fri 10:00AM KPK2
Womens E Stacked Mississauga Fri 10:00AM KPK2
Womens E Steelerz Delhi Fri 10:00AM KPK3
Womens E Stephenson Real Estate Sirens Beaverton Fri 10:00AM KPK3
Womens E Stix Chix trenton Fri 10:00AM ESC2
Womens E Yonge & Steele Washago Fri 10:00AM ESC2
Womens E T & Gee’s Landscaping / Real Steel Mechanical Severn Fri 11:30AM CLF2
Womens E St. Thomas Mother Truckers St. Thomas Fri 11:30AM CLF2
Womens E The Doc's Molars blenheim Fri 11:30AM PCH
Womens E The Eager Beavers Binbrook Fri 11:30AM PCH
Womens E Twisted Nook Chatham Fri 11:30AM PPK 3
Womens E Watch Out! Alliston Fri 11:30AM PPK 3
Womens E We Got Ballz trenton Fri 11:30AM HPK1
Womens E We R Marshall Orillia Fri 11:30AM HPK1
Share